
Suzuki Jimny

GALLERY: 2019 WhichCar Auto Games
It was mayhem, and it was enormous fun. Check out our gallery of the 2019 WhichCar Auto Games

2019 Suzuki Jimny review
Tony hops aboard one of 2019’s tiniest cars but one that’s making a big impression, the Suzuki Jimny

All you need to know about the Suzuki Jimny
We’ve written plenty about Suzuki’s pint-sized offroader – here’s a rundown

5 cars for watch enthusiasts
From G-Shock to Rolex, here are the cars to match your watches

2019 Suzuki Jimny price and features
Suzuki’s reborn compact offroader arrives in Australia chock-full of equipment, but wearing a budget-friendly price tag.

The Suzuki Jimny could become the world’s smallest, coolest ute
A load-lugging pick up concept based on Suzuki’s new Jimny has resulted in massive interest, and Australia wants it – and a five-door variant – bigtime

2018 Suzuki Jimny handed worst rating of new Euro NCAP crash test scheme
Plucky off roader penalised for poor head restraint systems

2019 Suzuki Jimny to be sub-$30k, high-spec off-roader
Suzuki Australia is determined to bring its retro-tastic next-generation Jimny to our market with a sizable spec sheet and a compelling price tag

2019 Suzuki Jimny confirmed, more details revealed
Pint-sized off-roader is locked in for a local debut, here’s what to expect when it arrives

2019 Suzuki Jimny officially revealed
Suzuki’s Japanese website reveals telling details of the all-new Jimny – and it’ll stay true to its hard-core offroader roots

Next-gen Suzuki Jimny arriving in 2018 with broader line-up
Suzuki Australia wants to capitalise on our love of its basic – and charming – compact off-roader when its all-new replacement arrives later this year

Australia’s cheapest SUVs: 2017
Aussies love SUVs, but they’re often not budget friendly. So here are 12 options for those wanting a high-riding crossover for $25,000 or less

2019 Suzuki Jimny outed in leaked images
Suzuki’s petite off-roader has gone to the gym and emerged buffer than ever – here’s our first look at the first all-new Jimny in nearly 20 years

Suzuki reveals Jimny successor | Frankfurt Motor Show 2013
Suzuki’s iV-4 compact SUV due in 2015 promises to be a tough little off-roader if the concept’s rugged design is any indication.
